--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/control
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/control
@@ -0,0 +1,42 @@
+Source: gputils
+Maintainer: Taisuke Yamada <tai@rakugaki.org>
+Section: electronics
+Priority: extra
+Build-Depends: debhelper (>= 7), autotools-dev, flex, bison
+Standards-Version: 3.8.1
+Homepage: http://gputils.sourceforge.net
+
+Package: gputils
+Architecture: any
+Replaces: gpasm
+Provides: gpasm
+Conflicts: gpasm, gpal
+Depends: ${shlibs:Depends}, gputils-common (= ${source:Version})
+Recommends: gputils-doc
+Description: GNU PIC utilities
+ Those utilities for the Microchip PIC microcontrollers family contain
+ an assembler (compatible with MPASM), a disassembler, and other tools.
+
+Package: gputils-common
+Architecture: all
+Replaces: gputils
+Recommends: gputils
+Description: headers and linker scripts for gputils
+ Those utilities for the Microchip PIC microcontrollers family contain
+ an assembler (compatible with MPASM), a disassembler, and other tools.
+ .
+ This package contains the headers and linker scripts needed by
+ gputils.
+
+Package: gputils-doc
+Architecture: all
+Section: doc
+Replaces: gputils
+Conflicts: gputils (<< 0.13.5-2)
+Suggests: gputils
+Description: documentation for gputils
+ Those utilities for the Microchip PIC microcontrollers family contain
+ an assembler (compatible with MPASM), a disassembler, and other tools.
+ .
+ This package contains the gputils documentation in Postscript and PDF
+ format.
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/copyright
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/copyright
@@ -0,0 +1,38 @@
+This package was downloaded from http://gputils.sourceforge.net/
+
+Authors:
+ * James Bowman <jamesbowman@users.sourceforge.net>
+ * Craig Franklin <craigfranklin@attbi.com>
+ * Scott Dattalo <scott@dattalo.com>
+ * James Cameron <james.cameron@digital.com>
+ * Stefan Petersen <spe@stacken.kth.se>
+ * Eric Smith <eric@brouhaha.com>
+ * Alessandro Zummo <azummo@ita.flashnet.it>
+ * Andrew Burgess <aab@cichlid.com>
+ * Bruce Stough <sbs@wavefront.com>
+ * Tommy Thorn <thorn@acm.org>
+ * Charlie Krauter <charlie@mother.com>
+ * Carlos Nieves <cnieves@iname.com>
+ * Salvador Tropea <salvador@inti.gov.ar>
+
+Copyright:
+ Copyright (C) 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 James Bowman, Craig Franklin
+
+License:
+ gputils is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify
+ it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by
+ the Free Software Foundation; either version 2, or (at your option)
+ any later version.
+
+ gputils is distributed in the hope that it will be useful,
+ but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of
+ MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. See the
+ GNU General Public License for more details.
+
+ You should have received a copy of the GNU General Public License
+ along with gputils; see the file COPYING. If not, write to
+ the Free Software Foundation, 51 Franklin Street, Fifth Floor,
+ Boston, MA 02110-1301 USA.
+
+On Debian systems, the complete text of the GNU General Public
+License, version 2, can be found in /usr/share/common-licenses/GPL-2.
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/gputils-doc.docs
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/gputils-doc.docs
@@ -0,0 +1,2 @@
+doc/gputils.pdf
+doc/gputils.ps
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/gputils.install
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/gputils.install
@@ -0,0 +1,2 @@
+usr/bin
+usr/share/man
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/changelog
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/changelog
@@ -0,0 +1,329 @@
+gputils (0.13.7-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+ * New maintainer (Closes: #504473)
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.8.1.
+ * General updates in debian/* to make it lintian clean.
+ * Removed PS/PDF files from gputils due to duplicate with gputils-doc.
+
+ -- Taisuke Yamada <tai@rakugaki.org> Mon, 16 Mar 2009 08:39:23 +0900
+
+gputils (0.13.6-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.8.0 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 13 Jun 2008 05:40:42 +0200
+
+gputils (0.13.5-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Split architecture independent files into separate packages as suggested
+ by lintian.
+ * Fix debian/copyright.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 02 Mar 2008 19:46:39 +0100
+
+gputils (0.13.5-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 29 Dec 2007 21:55:25 +0100
+
+gputils (0.13.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+ - Fixed 18xx config bug when config is the last section (closes: #305547).
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 4 Sep 2006 11:05:06 +0200
+
+gputils (0.13.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 6 Aug 2005 21:46:28 +0200
+
+gputils (0.13.1-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 16 Apr 2005 01:00:23 +0200
+
+gputils (0.13.0-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Fixed RELOCT_BRA relocation (closes: bug#299011).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 29 Mar 2005 09:06:11 +0200
+
+gputils (0.13.0-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 6 Jan 2005 14:45:43 +0100
+
+gputils (0.12.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 26 Sep 2004 01:25:15 +0200
+
+gputils (0.12.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 29 Jul 2004 10:28:07 +0200
+
+gputils (0.12.2-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 16 Jul 2004 11:45:55 +0200
+
+gputils (0.12.1-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 6 May 2004 14:37:34 +0200
+
+gputils (0.12.0-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Conflict with gpal (closes: bug#233727).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 20 Feb 2004 22:31:57 +0100
+
+gputils (0.12.0-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 25 Jan 2004 07:46:46 +0100
+
+gputils (0.11.8-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 23 Nov 2003 10:29:53 +0100
+
+gputils (0.11.7-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 1 Nov 2003 23:01:25 +0100
+
+gputils (0.11.6-3) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Added missing Build-Depends on bison (Closes: #209255).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 8 Sep 2003 20:34:20 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.6-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Patch: gputils doesn't segfault anymore when there is a parse error on
+ the first line (closes: bug#204503).
+ * Patch: gplink doesn't fail anymore if .lkr file lacks trailing newline
+ (closes: bug#204252).
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.1 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 8 Sep 2003 17:31:01 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.6-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.0 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 5 Aug 2003 18:20:59 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.5-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 29 Jun 2003 01:30:40 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 9 Jun 2003 12:03:26 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.3-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Don't run configure script twice.
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.10 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 3 Jun 2003 01:49:02 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 11 May 2003 13:19:02 +0200
+
+gputils (0.11.2-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+ * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.9 (no changes).
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 26 Apr 2003 18:45:58 +0200
+
+gputils (0.10.6-3) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Fixed homepage location in the description.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 6 Mar 2003 21:11:32 +0100
+
+gputils (0.10.6-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.8.
+ * Added homepage to the description.
+ * Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}.
+ * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 5 Mar 2003 12:20:21 +0100
+
+gputils (0.10.6-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version:
+ - Added new directives: banksel and pagesel
+ - Changed gpasm default hex file format to inhx32.
+ - Added support for sx, 17xx, and 18xx devices in gpdasm.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 25 Nov 2002 23:41:53 +0100
+
+gputils (0.10.5-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version: Added new processors.
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 3 Nov 2002 20:56:46 +0100
+
+gputils (0.10.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version. (closes: #165363)
+ * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 18 Oct 2002 17:19:58 +0200
+
+gputils (0.10.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New maintainer. (closes: #154102)
+ * New upstream version which includes manpages. (closes: #122292)
+
+ -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 25 Jul 2002 00:09:11 +0200
+
+gputils (0.10.0-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version with new name.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Mon, 21 Jan 2002 11:14:50 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.14-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Put examples one directory above.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Mon, 3 Dec 2001 21:08:15 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.14-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream version.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Mon, 3 Dec 2001 20:51:45 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.0-5) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Add flex build dependency, which should be the only one needed.
+ Closes: #121826.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Fri, 30 Nov 2001 12:23:44 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.0-4) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Use debhelper instead of yada.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Thu, 29 Nov 2001 13:39:46 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.0-3) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Apply patch from John R.Daily <jdaily@progeny.com> that enables build
+ of gpasm on 64 bits machine. Closes: #121412.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Thu, 29 Nov 2001 13:23:35 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.0-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Fix stupid error in maintainer-contributed manual page. Closes: #85491.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Sun, 11 Feb 2001 11:30:05 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.9.0-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Wed, 31 Jan 2001 13:41:13 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.8.14-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Rebuild with updated yada, to help autobuilder to catch up.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Fri, 12 Jan 2001 22:39:55 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.8.14-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Thu, 14 Dec 2000 20:29:44 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.8.9-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Sun, 6 Aug 2000 13:36:06 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.8-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * New upstream release.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Fri, 4 Aug 2000 13:47:06 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-7) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Really add ARM support. Closes: #58842.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Tue, 16 May 2000 12:32:59 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-6) frozen unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Add arm into the Architecture field as this package has been reported
+ to work fine on those machines. Closes: #58842.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Tue, 28 Mar 2000 14:59:36 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-5) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * This program has obviously be written with 32 bits architectures in mind.
+ Exclude alpha from the Arch list for the time being. Closes: #49486.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Mon, 8 Nov 1999 09:35:26 +0100
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-4) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Update standards-version to 3.0.0.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Wed, 21 Jul 1999 13:38:41 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-3) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Rerun aclocal, automake and autoconf. Closes: Bug#39263.
+ * Use latest YADA version.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Fri, 11 Jun 1999 18:38:35 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-2) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Add documentation.
+ * Packages converted to YADA.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Tue, 1 Jun 1999 18:10:15 +0200
+
+gpasm (0.0.7-1) unstable; urgency=low
+
+ * Initial Release.
+
+ -- Samuel Tardieu <sam@debian.org> Tue, 29 Dec 1998 17:42:52 +0100
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/gputils.docs
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/gputils.docs
@@ -0,0 +1,3 @@
+NEWS
+README
+TODO
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/compat
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/compat
@@ -0,0 +1 @@
+7
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/gputils-doc.doc-base
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/gputils-doc.doc-base
@@ -0,0 +1,11 @@
+Document: gputils
+Title: GNU PIC utilities
+Author: James Bowman
+Abstract: GNU PIC assembler, disassembler, and other utilities
+Section: Science/Electronics
+
+Format: pdf
+Files: /usr/share/doc/gputils-doc/gputils.pdf.gz
+
+Format: postscript
+Files: /usr/share/doc/gputils-doc/gputils.ps.gz
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/gputils-common.install
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/gputils-common.install
@@ -0,0 +1,2 @@
+usr/share/gputils/header
+usr/share/gputils/lkr
--- gputils-0.13.7.orig/debian/rules
+++ gputils-0.13.7/debian/rules
@@ -0,0 +1,101 @@
+#!/usr/bin/make -f
+# Sample debian/rules that uses debhelper.
+# GNU copyright 1997 to 1999 by Joey Hess.
+
+# Uncomment this to turn on verbose mode.
+#export DH_VERBOSE=1
+
+# These are used for cross-compiling and for saving the configure script
+# from having to guess our platform (since we know it already)
+DEB_HOST_GNU_TYPE ?= $(shell dpkg-architecture -qDEB_HOST_GNU_TYPE)
+DEB_BUILD_GNU_TYPE ?= $(shell dpkg-architecture -qDEB_BUILD_GNU_TYPE)
+
+ifneq (,$(findstring debug,$(DEB_BUILD_OPTIONS)))
+ CFLAGS += -g
+endif
+ifeq (,$(findstring nostrip,$(DEB_BUILD_OPTIONS)))
+ INSTALL_PROGRAM += -s
+endif
+
+config.status: configure
+ dh_testdir
+
+ -test -r /usr/share/misc/config.sub && \
+ cp -f /usr/share/misc/config.sub config.sub
+ -test -r /usr/share/misc/config.guess && \
+ cp -f /usr/share/misc/config.guess config.guess
+
+ ./configure \
+ --host=$(DEB_HOST_GNU_TYPE) \
+ --build=$(DEB_BUILD_GNU_TYPE) \
+ --prefix=/usr \
+ --mandir=\$${prefix}/share/man \
+ --infodir=\$${prefix}/share/info
+
+build: build-stamp
+build-stamp: config.status
+ dh_testdir
+ $(MAKE)
+ touch build-stamp
+
+clean: debian-clean
+ dh_clean
+
+debian-clean:
+ dh_testdir
+ dh_testroot
+ -rm -f *-stamp
+ [ ! -f Makefile ] || $(MAKE) distclean
+ -rm -f config.sub config.guess
+
+install: build
+ dh_testdir
+ dh_testroot
+ dh_prep
+ dh_installdirs
+
+ # Main install.
+ $(MAKE) install DESTDIR=$(CURDIR)/debian/tmp
+
+ # Move all files in their corresponding package
+ dh_install --list-missing --sourcedir=debian/tmp
+
+# Build architecture-independent files here.
+binary-indep: build install
+ dh_testdir
+ dh_testroot
+ dh_installdocs -i
+ dh_installexamples -i
+ dh_installman -i
+ dh_installinfo -i
+ dh_installchangelogs -i ChangeLog
+ dh_link -i
+ dh_compress -i
+ dh_fixperms -i
+ dh_installdeb -i
+ dh_shlibdeps -i
+ dh_gencontrol -i
+ dh_md5sums -i
+ dh_builddeb -i
+
+# Build architecture-dependent files here.
+binary-arch: build install
+ dh_testdir
+ dh_testroot
+ dh_installdocs -a
+ dh_installexamples -a
+ dh_installman -a
+ dh_installinfo -a
+ dh_installchangelogs -a ChangeLog
+ dh_link -a
+ dh_strip -a
+ dh_compress -a
+ dh_fixperms -a
+ dh_installdeb -a
+ dh_shlibdeps -a
+ dh_gencontrol -a
+ dh_md5sums -a
+ dh_builddeb -a
+
+binary: binary-indep binary-arch
+.PHONY: build clean binary-indep binary-arch binary install